Huangpotang, China Page

Other names: 黄坡塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.4947 Longitude 109.8302 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 21° 29' 41N Long (DMS) 109° 49' 49E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42335
Mid-range map of Huangpotang Large range map of Huangpotang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuntou (1.3 nm)
Dacun (4.3 nm)
Mingjiao (1.4 nm)
Songming (2.5 nm)
Gongzaitang (2.7 nm)
Shangbu (3.1 nm)
Nanmengtang (3.4 nm)
Zhujiang (3.8 nm)
Xicun (4.2 nm)
Xiayangcun (1.8 nm)
Longyangen (1.9 nm)
Duolangpo (2.8 nm)
Zhuduncun (3.0 nm)
Jinchai (3.4 nm)
Fubao (3.9 nm)
Yaocun (4.1 nm)
Duolang (1.2 nm)
Shazailu (2.3 nm)
Longtousha (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 21 nm E 106
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 30 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 33 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 93 nm S 161
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 100 nm S 159 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
21.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.9 nm W Tieshangang District
25.2 nm N 110th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:57:40 2016