Huangnitang, China Page

Other names: 黄泥塘

Latitude 22.2031 Longitude 111.5437 Altitude (feet) 1702
Lat (DMS) 22° 12' 11N Long (DMS) 111° 32' 37E Altitude (meters) 518
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24609
Mid-range map of Huangnitang Large range map of Huangnitang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yalidong (2.2 nm)
Taoyuandong (3.4 nm)
Lizhuping (3.5 nm)
Dahanxie (1.2 nm)
Meihuaping (1.2 nm)
Qiandong (2.4 nm)
Chuanshankeng (2.3 nm)
Dawanggang (2.9 nm)
Linwanzhai (4.0 nm)
Hezidi (4.0 nm)
Maotian (1.1 nm)
Xinpeng (2.2 nm)
Xiashi (3.1 nm)
Dazhai (3.4 nm)
Huangdonggang (4.1 nm)
Santianli (1.3 nm)
Xueshixiang (2.9 nm)
Pangdongxu (3.8 nm)
Chiligen (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 30 nm N 6
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 76 nm N 347 China Express Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 88 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 89 nm W 237
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 99 nm E 57 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.2 nm N Lianzhou, Luoding
27.7 nm W Wanjiao One
27.7 nm W List of shipwrecks of Asia
33.2 nm SE Port of Yangjiang

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:07:15 2016