Houpo, China Page

Other names: 后泼

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.1638 Longitude 110.1266 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 21° 9' 50N Long (DMS) 110° 7' 36E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93729

Weather Charts


Houpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kantangcun (1.6 nm)
Shangkengcun (1.8 nm)
Bangjitang (2.8 nm)
Hongweidui (4.1 nm)
Fengtiandui (1.7 nm)
Wulitang (2.4 nm)
Heshui (2.6 nm)
Diaofeng (3.4 nm)
Qingfengcun (4.1 nm)
Xibolu (2.2 nm)
Su'ercun (2.6 nm)
Wanggaocun (3.8 nm)
Buchaocun (0.9 nm)
Xibeicun (1.7 nm)
Hanzhai (2.0 nm)
Xipotang (3.1 nm)
Liguangcun (3.4 nm)
Jialiao (3.5 nm)
Yecun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 13 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 14 nm N 16
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 51 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 69 nm S 169
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 76 nm S 165 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm E Guangdong Ocean University
12.1 nm SW Leizhou Peninsula
13.3 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.2 nm NE Zhanjiang Normal University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:20 2016