Houlong, China Page

Other names: 后龙

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.0144 Longitude 115.6662 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 52N Long (DMS) 115° 39' 58E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66088
Google links for Houlong Google links for Houlong, China
Mid-range map of Houlong Large range map of Houlong
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houlong (0.8 nm)
Xialin (2.2 nm)
Niupiliao (2.3 nm)
Zhushudun (2.9 nm)
Niupiliao (3.2 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.6 nm)
Gankeng (1.4 nm)
Gankeng (1.6 nm)
Shanzhihu (2.1 nm)
Shanzhihu (2.3 nm)
Jingzi (2.5 nm)
Fangtang (2.7 nm)
Jingzi (2.8 nm)
Fangtang (3.2 nm)
Shiliao (3.3 nm)
Echi Linchang (0.8 nm)
Echi Linchang (0.8 nm)
Xipan (2.7 nm)
Xipan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27579 Medium Huiyang Air Base 58 nm W 272
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 68 nm N 4
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm SE 116th meridian east
23.6 nm NE Mianchang, Guangdong
31.3 nm E Huilai County
41.4 nm SW 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010