Hongdun, China Page

Other names: 红墩

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.2291 Longitude 116.2837 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 23° 13' 45N Long (DMS) 116° 17' 1E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 224436

Weather Charts


Hongdun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongdun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongdun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Caoweixi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongtangcun (0.5 nm)
Xincuocun (1.7 nm)
Bijiashancun (1.9 nm)
Laoduibingcun (2.1 nm)
Tangkengcun (2.1 nm)
Shuangfen (0.7 nm)
Tashi'ao (1.0 nm)
Dachanglong (1.2 nm)
Sanyuncun (1.8 nm)
Shujiaocun (1.9 nm)
Hecuoweicun (2.0 nm)
Junxincun (2.0 nm)
Junlaocun (2.1 nm)
Shenxi Juweihui (1.1 nm)
Jinxi (1.6 nm)
Baifen (0.6 nm)
Changchuncun (0.6 nm)
Bantianfo (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 22 nm N 31 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 28 nm E 65
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 62 nm N 350
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 67 nm N 353 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW Puning Railway Station
5.8 nm NE Lian River
12.1 nm S Huilai County
18.8 nm SE 23rd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:48 2016