Hetou, China Page

Other names: 合头

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.6766 Longitude 114.1665 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 40' 36N Long (DMS) 114° 9' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7004
Mid-range map of Hetou Large range map of Hetou

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingkeng (2.2 nm)
Douguwo (3.0 nm)
Jikeng (3.5 nm)
Xinliao (3.6 nm)
Xintangxia (3.9 nm)
Tuhu (1.6 nm)
Hengtian (1.9 nm)
Dongsheng (3.1 nm)
Xiacun (3.4 nm)
Goubi (3.8 nm)
Xiapu (3.8 nm)
Liuwu (4.0 nm)
Baigeping (2.3 nm)
Huangxi (2.9 nm)
Huangling (1.4 nm)
Huangyaodong (2.4 nm)
Xixi (2.8 nm)
Siwei (3.0 nm)
Daputou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27913 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 44 nm S 147
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 50 nm W 250 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,Myanmar Airway,Samair,Air France ,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Garuda Indones,Juneyao,Hainan,Beijing Capital,Cambodia Angko,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,,China Eastern,Hebei,Orient Thai,Asiana,West Air ,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,Shandong,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Venezolana,Shenzhen
FR27909 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 53 nm W 235
FR27866 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 57 nm W 239
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 65 nm S 197 Sichuan,Samair,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Juneyao,Hainan,Korean Air,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,XiamenAir,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Asiana,West Air ,Shandong,Singapore Airl,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangdong
12.8 nm NW Pumped-storage hydroelectricity
12.8 nm NW List of largest power stations in the world
12.8 nm NW List of power stations in China
12.8 nm NW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:28:35 2015