Heping, China Page

Other names: 和平

Latitude 22.4536 Longitude 112.9342 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 22° 27' 13N Long (DMS) 112° 56' 3E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57049
Mid-range map of Heping Large range map of Heping

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Lingyuan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjin (0.8 nm)
Chenchong (1.9 nm)
Silian (1.9 nm)
Chongcha (1.8 nm)
Chongna (1.9 nm)
Qibuxu (2.4 nm)
Datangli (1.3 nm)
Beishui (1.9 nm)
Cangqian (1.9 nm)
Liuli (2.0 nm)
Nanshui (2.0 nm)
Chongshi (2.1 nm)
Shuibian (0.3 nm)
Tangang (0.6 nm)
Luowan (1.7 nm)
Liangjia (2.0 nm)
Shitang (2.2 nm)
Xinsijia (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 36 nm S 137 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 38 nm N 11 China United Airlines
VMMC MFM Large MACAU INTL Taipa 40 nm E 116 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lion Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Philippine Airlines, R Airlines , Royal Flight, SF Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, VietJet Air, XiamenAir
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 47 nm N 22
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 48 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NE Xinhui People's Hospital
7.0 nm NE Xinhui District
8.3 nm NE Xinhui Railway Station
10.1 nm NE Lile Railway Station
10.9 nm SW Xiqi, Taishan
11.3 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Jiangmen
11.7 nm NE Fuquan Olympic School

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:58:21 2016