Hejiang, China Page

Other names: 河江

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.9047 Longitude 112.8463 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 22° 54' 17N Long (DMS) 112° 50' 47E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115756
Mid-range map of Hejiang Large range map of Hejiang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mobian (1.2 nm)
Shiyan (1.2 nm)
Nijiao (1.4 nm)
Tiegang (1.6 nm)
Tieze (2.1 nm)
Aowei (2.3 nm)
Danchong (0.5 nm)
Luo'an (1.6 nm)
Ruanyong (2.2 nm)
Chajiang (2.4 nm)
Guye (2.7 nm)
Huijiang (2.7 nm)
Luoxi (0.8 nm)
Xi'an (0.9 nm)
Xitou (1.6 nm)
Luodong (1.7 nm)
Fengchengyu (2.1 nm)
Qinxue (2.5 nm)
Gonghuatang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 16 nm E 49 (one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 28 nm E 54
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 32 nm E 61
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 38 nm N 40 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,Myanmar Airway,(one of Spring or Samair),Société Air Fr,(one of '''AirAsia''' or Atrak Air),(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,EVA Air ,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Airlines,China Southern,Emirates SkyCa,Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Garuda Indones,Beijing Capital,Cambodia Angko,Dragonair (Cat,KLM,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),EgyptAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Orient Thai,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO),Qatar Airways ,Lao Airlines,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Saudia,Thai Airways I,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,(one of Vietnam Airlin or Venezolana or ),Oman Air,Shenzhen
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 55 nm E 106 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),(one of Spring or Samair),(one of '''AirAsia''' or Atrak Air),(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Airlines,China Southern,,Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,KLM,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,XiamenAir,SilkAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Asiana,Shandong,Singapore Airl,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),Tibet,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Gaoming Prison
2.6 nm E Gaoming District
3.7 nm N Foshan Prison
4.1 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
6.8 nm E Xiqiao, Guangdong
7.1 nm E Mount Xiqiao
7.1 nm E List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 15:52:08 2016