Hanchong, China Page

Other names: 翰冲

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.4125 Longitude 111.6839 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 23° 24' 45N Long (DMS) 111° 41' 2E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33435

Weather Charts


Hanchong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanchong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinwu (1.4 nm)
Shuangwei (1.7 nm)
Miaobian (1.7 nm)
Shanggaocun (2.5 nm)
Hekou (2.9 nm)
Donghe (1.5 nm)
Jingbei (1.7 nm)
Luosha (2.0 nm)
Shankou (2.6 nm)
Xiadong (1.0 nm)
Xinghuacun (2.0 nm)
Kankou (2.1 nm)
Yonghecun (2.6 nm)
Guijinggang (2.8 nm)
Guling (1.7 nm)
Gukang (2.0 nm)
Luwei (2.5 nm)
Oucun (2.8 nm)
Shitang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 24 nm W 276 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 42 nm S 186
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 78 nm E 104 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 92 nm W 267
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NE Overhead line crossing
20.3 nm W Wanxiu District
20.6 nm W Dieshan District
21.1 nm W Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:33 2016