Gutang, China Page

Other names: 古塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.5067 Longitude 110.6414 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 21° 30' 24N Long (DMS) 110° 38' 29E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82765
Mid-range map of Gutang Large range map of Gutang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heping (1.2 nm)
Lishan (2.0 nm)
Jiulishan (2.8 nm)
Dong'an (3.1 nm)
Hemushan (3.3 nm)
Tangbian (1.3 nm)
Shangling (2.2 nm)
Nan'anxu (2.4 nm)
Langshan (2.8 nm)
Binjiangxu (3.2 nm)
Shuibu (1.6 nm)
Nanchao (2.5 nm)
Shigoutang (3.2 nm)
Xiaguankou (3.5 nm)
Fengkeng (1.3 nm)
Tangxia (1.9 nm)
Banqiao (2.8 nm)
Xinwu (2.7 nm)
Nating (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 23 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 25 nm W 255
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 75 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 90 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm W Dongqiao
16.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
17.5 nm SW List of coal power stations
17.5 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:54:41 2016