Guowu, China Page

Other names: 郭屋

Latitude 24.7506 Longitude 116.3379 Altitude (feet) 866
Lat (DMS) 24° 45' 2N Long (DMS) 116° 20' 16E Altitude (meters) 263
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21334
Mid-range map of Guowu Large range map of Guowu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huashuitang (1.2 nm)
Shimenzi (2.2 nm)
Qingtang (2.2 nm)
Bushangcun (0.3 nm)
Tulou (1.8 nm)
Beishi (1.9 nm)
Xiaoling (2.1 nm)
Santai (2.2 nm)
Nanyangpai (2.3 nm)
Xiazhai (2.3 nm)
Bushangcun (0.5 nm)
Yuanlingcun (1.8 nm)
Jingkoucun (1.9 nm)
Xinnancun (1.9 nm)
Yuantancun (2.2 nm)
Fuzu (0.8 nm)
Huangkengcun (1.6 nm)
Tangchun (1.8 nm)
Nanshi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 26 nm S 205 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 31 nm S 204
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 48 nm S 221
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 59 nm N 21 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 72 nm S 172 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SW Jiaoling County
14.8 nm S Songyuan River
15.1 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province
19.2 nm N Shanghang County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:20:49 2016