Guishantou, China Page

Other names: 桂山头

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.5792 Longitude 111.5765 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 23° 34' 45N Long (DMS) 111° 34' 35E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14304
Mid-range map of Guishantou Large range map of Guishantou

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hecangping (0.9 nm)
Goutang (1.9 nm)
Gaocun (4.0 nm)
Dalang (1.6 nm)
Xiaojiwei (2.7 nm)
Dahuai (3.0 nm)
Siliuyuan (3.1 nm)
Dahewei (3.5 nm)
Futiantou (3.5 nm)
Xiashan (4.4 nm)
Dawudi (1.7 nm)
Shantiankou (2.8 nm)
Niuwei (2.9 nm)
Guyao (3.6 nm)
Sanya (2.5 nm)
Luotian (2.8 nm)
Xipan (3.2 nm)
Guikengkou (3.9 nm)
Xialuo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 19 nm W 247 China Express
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 52 nm S 178
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm E Overhead line crossing
15.5 nm SW Wanxiu District
15.9 nm SW Dieshan District
16.3 nm SW Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:37:19 2015