Guangming, China Page

Other names: 光明

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 25.0892 Longitude 113.6683 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 21N Long (DMS) 113° 40' 6E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16660
Mid-range map of Guangming Large range map of Guangming

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panziling (1.1 nm)
Yangwu (2.9 nm)
Angang (3.1 nm)
Jiangtou (3.2 nm)
Dayingdun (0.8 nm)
Fuwu (1.8 nm)
Fankou (2.4 nm)
Kengwei (3.1 nm)
Shanglangtian (1.0 nm)
Shijing (1.1 nm)
Fuqitang (2.2 nm)
Lingtian (2.4 nm)
Jiaoshi (3.1 nm)
Yapoyan (3.4 nm)
Gaolian (1.1 nm)
Longwanggong (2.0 nm)
Pinggang (2.3 nm)
Shizishi (3.0 nm)
Yantou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27918 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 14 nm W 243
FR27955 Medium Xincheng Air Base 58 nm E 61
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Mount Danxia
7.7 nm S China Danxia
11.2 nm S Jin River (Bei River)
15.0 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:47:50 2015