Gaopoding, China Page

Other names: 高坡顶

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6915 Longitude 110.2661 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 21° 41' 29N Long (DMS) 110° 15' 58E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57380
Mid-range map of Gaopoding Large range map of Gaopoding

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibeiwei (0.9 nm)
Liangcun (2.5 nm)
Dache (2.8 nm)
Hegaowan (3.2 nm)
Poweiding (3.6 nm)
Xicaotang (2.2 nm)
Hengjiang (3.3 nm)
Qikuaitian (3.7 nm)
Jigongtang (2.3 nm)
Xinwuzai (3.1 nm)
Lianglongshan (1.6 nm)
Dunzai (2.6 nm)
Lianjiang (2.8 nm)
Xiejian (2.9 nm)
Tangcun (3.0 nm)
Xinxing (3.6 nm)
Lingjiao (3.7 nm)
Shangxian (3.7 nm)
Xinwu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 18 nm S 191
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 29 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 54 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 100 nm S 177
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm SE Dongqiao
18.1 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.8 nm NW 110th meridian east
24.3 nm S List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:56:06 2016