Gaogang, China Page

Other names: 高岗

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.5128 Longitude 112.9501 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 23° 30' 46N Long (DMS) 112° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23310
Mid-range map of Gaogang Large range map of Gaogang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiji (1.0 nm)
Jiepaixu (1.5 nm)
Shangxingshe (1.8 nm)
Baiyinkeng (2.1 nm)
Changgang (2.6 nm)
Shiren (3.0 nm)
Xinfeng (1.4 nm)
Xinwu (1.9 nm)
Xiahuiqi (2.1 nm)
Huatang (2.3 nm)
Nancun (3.4 nm)
Tangjiling (2.1 nm)
Hengshi (2.4 nm)
Shatang (2.6 nm)
Tianxincun (2.8 nm)
Shilongtou (3.3 nm)
Shakeng (2.7 nm)
Limugang (3.4 nm)
Liaobian (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 20 nm E 110 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,Myanmar Airway,(one of Spring or Samair),Société Air Fr,(one of '''AirAsia''' or Atrak Air),(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,EVA Air ,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Airlines,China Southern,Emirates SkyCa,Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Garuda Indones,Beijing Capital,Cambodia Angko,Dragonair (Cat,KLM,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),EgyptAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Orient Thai,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO),Qatar Airways ,Lao Airlines,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Saudia,Thai Airways I,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,(one of Vietnam Airlin or Venezolana or ),Oman Air,Shenzhen
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 26 nm S 165 (one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 26 nm S 138
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 31 nm E 132
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 70 nm S 137 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),(one of Spring or Samair),(one of '''AirAsia''' or Atrak Air),(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Airlines,China Southern,,Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,KLM,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,XiamenAir,SilkAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Asiana,Shandong,Singapore Airl,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),Tibet,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm E Shiling, Guangzhou
14.5 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
14.5 nm N List of major power stations in Guangdong
14.8 nm NE Qingyuan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 15:54:50 2016