Gaogang, China Page

Other names: 高岗

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.6088 Longitude 111.5574 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 36' 32N Long (DMS) 111° 33' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42569
Mid-range map of Gaogang Large range map of Gaogang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiwu (2.2 nm)
Shangshuangjiao (2.4 nm)
Chagang (0.6 nm)
Zhuwei (1.1 nm)
Fangtianshan (1.5 nm)
Qiruigui (2.2 nm)
Shuanglian (2.4 nm)
Sishangang (1.1 nm)
Jiuxian (2.7 nm)
Yangjiao (3.0 nm)
Pengtang (2.9 nm)
Shenwei (3.1 nm)
Niulu (1.4 nm)
Liwu (1.7 nm)
Shidi (2.2 nm)
Pengwu (2.6 nm)
Longwan (2.8 nm)
Dalutang (3.1 nm)
Hengdong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 6 nm N 21
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 53 nm N 341 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 88 nm E 70 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 95 nm W 297
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 107 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm W Lianzhou, Luoding
30.9 nm W 111th meridian east
34.8 nm SW Wanjiao One
34.8 nm SW List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:04:10 2016