Gangwei, China Page

Other names: 港尾

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7928 Longitude 111.7783 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 21° 47' 34N Long (DMS) 111° 46' 42E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27023
Mid-range map of Gangwei Large range map of Gangwei

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xincun (0.9 nm)
Hongguangcun (2.0 nm)
Haoshan (3.1 nm)
Hujiazhai (3.4 nm)
Luowugang (3.5 nm)
Longwo (1.3 nm)
Yangkeng (2.6 nm)
Shenkeng (3.3 nm)
Xincun (3.6 nm)
Shatian (3.7 nm)
Jinhexu (1.2 nm)
Zhaishan (2.4 nm)
Matixu (2.7 nm)
Penggongzhai (3.1 nm)
Gangyao (3.6 nm)
Fozi'ao (3.7 nm)
Shipai Loucun (1.4 nm)
Meiliao (2.6 nm)
Qicun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 55 nm N 349
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 86 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 89 nm E 81 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 104 nm N 343 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 105 nm N 42 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S Port of Yangjiang
11.3 nm S 1969 Yangjiang earthquake
12.6 nm E 112th meridian east
13.1 nm SE Maritime Silk Route Museum
13.9 nm S Nanhai One
13.9 nm S List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:57:01 2016