Gangmei, China Page

Other names: 崗美

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.3353 Longitude 112.6554 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 22° 20' 7N Long (DMS) 112° 39' 19E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29023

Weather Charts


Gangmei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangmei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangmei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangmei (0.5 nm)
Wubu (1.5 nm)
Xinlian (0.3 nm)
Yongxing (0.5 nm)
Wuwei (0.7 nm)
Liuhuai (0.7 nm)
Shuitou (0.9 nm)
Dongbian (0.9 nm)
Liangtian (1.0 nm)
Hubian (0.3 nm)
Liangcheng (0.6 nm)
Renqin (1.1 nm)
Daling (1.1 nm)
Yanshan (1.3 nm)
Nanshan (1.6 nm)
Tongle (0.5 nm)
Chang'an (1.2 nm)
Xinsan Bacun (1.5 nm)
Dalong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 44 nm E 116 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 50 nm N 27 China United Airlines
VMMC MFM Large MACAU INTL Taipa 53 nm E 101 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lion Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Philippine Airlines, R Airlines , Royal Flight, SF Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, VietJet Air, XiamenAir
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 61 nm N 33
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 63 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Sanba, Guangdong
3.7 nm S Chaojing
5.8 nm SW Diaolou
7.5 nm E Xiqi, Taishan
7.9 nm SE Bihou
8.3 nm SE Taicheng Subdistrict
9.9 nm SE Anbu, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:19 2016