Fuzhaicun, China Page

Other names: 福寨村

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 21.5311 Longitude 111.0922 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 21° 31' 52N Long (DMS) 111° 5' 32E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82015
Mid-range map of Fuzhaicun Large range map of Fuzhaicun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chencun (1.9 nm)
Caotang (2.0 nm)
Xijingguo (2.6 nm)
Datangque (3.5 nm)
Jiushitang (1.0 nm)
Jiaozai (1.3 nm)
Lougetang (2.0 nm)
Bailatang (2.4 nm)
Rongshuxia (3.2 nm)
Longbeiling (2.1 nm)
Leni (2.2 nm)
Honghuawei (2.8 nm)
Huayuan (2.9 nm)
Honghua (3.0 nm)
Naxing (1.0 nm)
Honglucun (1.7 nm)
Nanbianpo (2.0 nm)
Gangkou (3.3 nm)
Xigezai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 45 nm W 245 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern,Shenzhen
FR27919 Medium Suixi Air Base 50 nm W 260
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 76 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Port of Maoming
10.3 nm SW 111th meridian east
12.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
21.3 nm NW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:25:14 2015