Fuxing, China Page

Other names: 福兴

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.4680 Longitude 116.8580 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 23° 28' 5N Long (DMS) 116° 51' 29E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 127779
Mid-range map of Fuxing Large range map of Fuxing

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengzhou (1.1 nm)
Nanfen (1.7 nm)
Daba (2.5 nm)
Wantou (3.0 nm)
Nanwan (3.1 nm)
Shengzhou (3.6 nm)
Baisha Nongchang (3.6 nm)
Waipu (4.0 nm)
Donghu (4.4 nm)
Wuxiangxi (4.5 nm)
Gechang (1.5 nm)
Lianwei (2.3 nm)
Xinlong (3.7 nm)
Bijiazhou (4.2 nm)
Yige (4.8 nm)
Beigang (1.2 nm)
Batou (3.2 nm)
Qiwei (4.1 nm)
Weipeng (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 5 nm W 245 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Samair,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,Tianjin,(one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern
FR27917 Small Meixian Air Base 63 nm N 319
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 66 nm N 323 China Southern
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 72 nm W 304
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.4 nm E 117th meridian east
9.0 nm SW Shantou Experimental School
9.8 nm SW Port of Shantou
10.3 nm SW List of longest suspension bridge spans
10.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong
10.7 nm SW Jinsha Subdistrict


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:36:28 2015