Futiancun, China Page

Other names: 福田村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 20.3630 Longitude 110.2874 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 20° 21' 47N Long (DMS) 110° 17' 15E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30848
Mid-range map of Futiancun Large range map of Futiancun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxiaoguo (1.4 nm)
Chengguo (1.6 nm)
Xincun (2.5 nm)
Gaofu (0.4 nm)
Tangkou (0.6 nm)
Xisong (0.9 nm)
Nafaqiao (1.7 nm)
Youhao Nongchang (2.5 nm)
Shangyuan (0.3 nm)
Fengzhu (0.5 nm)
Chiling (1.2 nm)
Xincun (1.2 nm)
Beiwang (1.6 nm)
Naguang (1.6 nm)
Yueling (1.6 nm)
Nachajiu (1.7 nm)
Longcheng (1.9 nm)
Houliao (1.8 nm)
Nandian (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 20 nm S 170
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 27 nm S 159 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 51 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40964 Medium Jialaishi Air Base 50 nm S 218
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 74 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N Qujie
9.4 nm N List of volcanoes in China
11.4 nm NW Xuwen County
12.8 nm S Qiongzhou Strait


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:51:08 2016