Futang, China Page

Other names: 福塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.3095 Longitude 112.8395 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 22° 18' 34N Long (DMS) 112° 50' 22E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28948
Mid-range map of Futang Large range map of Futang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xintang (0.4 nm)
Shigu (0.5 nm)
Nanhua (0.9 nm)
Nanrong (1.1 nm)
Long'an (1.2 nm)
Nanchang (1.2 nm)
Tianshipo (1.4 nm)
Beihe (1.4 nm)
Nanning (1.5 nm)
Songlang (0.8 nm)
Ji'an (0.9 nm)
Shuijikeng (1.1 nm)
Xiankeng (1.3 nm)
Jinggang (1.5 nm)
Zhangbeishang (1.2 nm)
Zhangbeizhong (1.3 nm)
Zhangbei (1.2 nm)
Zhangbeixia (1.3 nm)
Dongcheng (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 34 nm E 121 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
VMMC MFM Large MACAU INTL Taipa 42 nm E 102 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lion Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Philippine Airlines, R Airlines , Royal Flight, SF Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, VietJet Air, XiamenAir
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 48 nm N 15 China United Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 57 nm N 24
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 59 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Anbu, Guangdong
2.9 nm NW Xiqi, Taishan
4.4 nm SW Taicheng Subdistrict
5.3 nm SW Bihou
8.3 nm W Sanba, Guangdong
9.2 nm S Greater Taishan Region
10.2 nm S Baiyun Park Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:02:25 2016