Fuchucun, China Page

Other names: 符处村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 20.9865 Longitude 109.9524 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 20° 59' 11N Long (DMS) 109° 57' 9E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42486

Weather Charts


Fuchucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuchucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuchucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanping (1.2 nm)
Zhaizaicun (1.2 nm)
Tutangwei (1.8 nm)
Dafangshangcun (2.2 nm)
Tangxicun (2.4 nm)
Fuchu (0.3 nm)
Dongkengcun (1.3 nm)
Xikeng (2.3 nm)
Yingluocun (2.9 nm)
Huitiancun (1.8 nm)
Shijia (2.5 nm)
Dongcun (2.5 nm)
Fenyong Nongchang (2.7 nm)
Nanancun (1.0 nm)
Chengao (1.1 nm)
Chenjiacun (2.1 nm)
Liuyucun (2.2 nm)
Hexingshi (2.6 nm)
Beicun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 26 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 28 nm N 29
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 49 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 62 nm S 159
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 69 nm S 155 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E Leizhou Peninsula
13.5 nm SW List of volcanoes in China
15.1 nm W 21st parallel north
21.8 nm NE Guangdong Ocean University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:49 2016