Fantie, China Page

Other names: 范铁

Latitude 23.9754 Longitude 112.0210 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 23° 58' 31N Long (DMS) 112° 1' 16E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100979
Mid-range map of Fantie Large range map of Fantie

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengdong (1.6 nm)
Gangtouzui (1.8 nm)
Suwu (1.7 nm)
Beiyan (1.1 nm)
Baimiao (2.0 nm)
Yaotangcun (2.2 nm)
Ronglucun (2.5 nm)
Tanxincun (2.7 nm)
Xiangtian (1.8 nm)
Huangwu (2.0 nm)
Shalu (2.3 nm)
Dadao (2.4 nm)
Jinwucun (2.4 nm)
Zhongchengcun (2.5 nm)
Liangxiang (1.2 nm)
Tanli (2.0 nm)
Mintiancun (2.1 nm)
Wenli (2.2 nm)
Tanshigong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 52 nm W 233 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 79 nm S 197
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 78 nm E 132 China United Airlines
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 78 nm E 116 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 83 nm E 124
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm W LORAN-C transmitter Hexian
16.5 nm W Loran-C
18.5 nm N 112th meridian east
27.1 nm SW Overhead line crossing

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:14:09 2016