Fantang, China Page

Other names: 汎塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.1036 Longitude 112.6169 Altitude (feet) 1902
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 13N Long (DMS) 112° 37' 1E Altitude (meters) 579
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19072

Weather Charts


Fantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guantoudong (1.1 nm)
Aotoupu (1.9 nm)
Huangtangping (2.2 nm)
Jiuzeshui (3.2 nm)
Leijiaoling (3.2 nm)
Tongziling (3.2 nm)
Da'ao (1.0 nm)
Hejiahan (1.6 nm)
Xiaoguangpu (2.7 nm)
Luochengshan (2.8 nm)
Bangshui (1.5 nm)
Mazhan (2.0 nm)
Dishuidai (2.2 nm)
Xinwu (3.3 nm)
Tangzaichong (0.9 nm)
Shunquan (1.4 nm)
Xinpu (1.9 nm)
Daitou (2.4 nm)
Xiaolishui (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 44 nm E 99
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 90 nm N 9
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 91 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong
21.0 nm E 113th meridian east
23.1 nm SW Lianzhou, Lianzhou
27.7 nm SE Northern Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:35 2016