Fangtang, China Page

Other names: 坊塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.0564 Longitude 115.6481 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 23° 3' 23N Long (DMS) 115° 38' 53E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66046

Weather Charts


Fangtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiliao (0.7 nm)
Shizhai (0.7 nm)
Ma'anshan (1.4 nm)
An'ancun (1.4 nm)
Ciyao (2.3 nm)
Qingtang (3.2 nm)
Neigang (2.6 nm)
Jiaotouwo (3.2 nm)
Fengjialiao (3.2 nm)
Shanzhihu (0.8 nm)
Ganhucun (2.1 nm)
Buzaixia (3.0 nm)
Jingzai (3.0 nm)
Niupiliao (2.3 nm)
Houlong (2.7 nm)
Xialin (2.7 nm)
Echi Linchang (2.9 nm)
Zhulincun (3.4 nm)
Zhushudun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 55 nm E 57 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 57 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 65 nm N 5
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 65 nm E 69
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 74 nm W 245
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm W Xinan, Shanwei
10.4 nm S Wukan protests
10.4 nm S Wukan
10.8 nm E Beiyang, Lufeng, Guangdong
11.4 nm SE Neihu, Lufeng, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:49 2016