Duoniancun, China Page

Other names: 多年村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.2619 Longitude 116.2161 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 23° 15' 43N Long (DMS) 116° 12' 58E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 231512

Weather Charts


Duoniancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duoniancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duoniancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Duonianshan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongyangpucun (0.3 nm)
Shiquanmeicun (1.0 nm)
Shuigongtangcun (1.2 nm)
Beixincun (0.6 nm)
Nanchengcun (0.7 nm)
Beilaocun (0.7 nm)
Xidongcun (1.2 nm)
Xinancun (1.2 nm)
Shuangxicun (1.2 nm)
Heliaocun (0.6 nm)
Xishancun (0.9 nm)
Kuilingcun (1.0 nm)
Dahai (1.1 nm)
Hugangshancun (0.4 nm)
Tukengcun (0.9 nm)
Changtancun (1.0 nm)
Xianliaocun (1.1 nm)
Shipancun (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 23 nm N 42 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 31 nm E 71
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 58 nm N 334
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 65 nm N 356 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 90 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Puning Railway Station
8.4 nm E Lian River
13.7 nm S Huilai County
17.5 nm SW Kuitan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:33 2016