Duixiacun, China Page

Other names: 堆下村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.3969 Longitude 116.2756 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 23° 23' 49N Long (DMS) 116° 16' 32E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83878

Weather Charts


Duixiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duixiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duixiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Modaokeng (0.8 nm)
Chendongcun (1.0 nm)
Shibi (1.1 nm)
Dongjing (1.6 nm)
Shanweixincun (1.7 nm)
Mahucun (2.0 nm)
Fakeng (0.5 nm) Qingyang (0.9 nm)
Canghaocun (1.7 nm)
Caikoucun (1.9 nm)
Nanbeicun (2.0 nm)
Jiangtoucun (0.5 nm)
Jingshui (0.6 nm)
Qimeicun (1.1 nm)
Baiyinshan (1.3 nm)
Nanjingxu (1.7 nm)
Mokengcun (1.9 nm)
Moshikeng (2.0 nm)
Qingyangcun (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 15 nm E 53 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 26 nm E 86
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 52 nm N 349
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 57 nm N 352 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SE Lian River
8.3 nm SW Puning Railway Station
16.8 nm NW Puzhai, Fengshun County
16.8 nm NW Puzhai Farm


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:05 2016