Duimen, China Page

Other names: 对门

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6905 Longitude 110.3673 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 21° 41' 26N Long (DMS) 110° 22' 2E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35643
Mid-range map of Duimen Large range map of Duimen

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dicun (1.8 nm)
Xinwuzai (3.4 nm)
Jigongtang (3.6 nm)
Hongyang Nongchang (1.9 nm)
Tangliuba (2.3 nm)
Meizaikeng (3.1 nm)
Shangtang Liucun (3.5 nm)
Dalingxia (3.8 nm)
Dapo (3.8 nm)
Caotang (1.0 nm)
Chizhukeng (1.7 nm)
Nandaguo (3.1 nm)
Fengshao (1.0 nm)
Shangcunwei (1.6 nm)
Zhongxinshan (2.1 nm)
Yuandongzai (3.0 nm)
Chashan (3.1 nm)
Laowujia (3.6 nm)
Naliang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 19 nm S 207
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 28 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 60 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 91 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm S Dongqiao
20.0 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.0 nm S List of coal power stations
23.0 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:05:10 2016