Dongwei, China Page

Other names: 垌尾

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.2540 Longitude 110.5276 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 21° 15' 14N Long (DMS) 110° 31' 39E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 222759

Weather Charts


Dongwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xugui (1.4 nm)
Madeng (2.5 nm)
Nanhecun (3.0 nm)
Shanzhi'ao (3.2 nm)
Lizhu (1.0 nm)
Poshan (1.6 nm)
Jialiu (1.8 nm)
Wufuling (2.6 nm)
Fuwu (3.0 nm)
Damaocun (3.4 nm)
Houtang (1.2 nm)
Shangdong (1.8 nm)
Baluo (2.0 nm)
Wucun (2.1 nm)
Lingjiao (2.7 nm)
Dapo (1.0 nm)
Liangtaocun (1.8 nm)
Xinchang (1.9 nm)
Tangwei (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 9 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 20 nm W 295
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 74 nm S 187
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 71 nm W 284 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 79 nm S 182 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
7.4 nm NW List of coal power stations
7.4 nm NW List of power stations in China
7.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangdong
7.7 nm SW Guangzhouwan
7.7 nm SW Aiguo Subdistrict, Zhanjiang
7.8 nm SW Port of Zhanjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:00 2016