Dongshan, China Page

Other names: Tung-shan

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 21.4167 Longitude 110.8333 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 21° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 110° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68809
Google links for Dongshan Google links for Dongshan, China
Mid-range map of Dongshan Large range map of Dongshan
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangqinchao (0.7 nm)
Liangmei (1.8 nm)
Nakong (1.9 nm)
Dashanjiang (2.4 nm)
Bomao (2.5 nm)
Haibin (3.0 nm)
Qinwen (1.5 nm)
Tanba (2.1 nm)
Linjing (2.4 nm)
Longtiancun (2.7 nm)
Diaodan (3.2 nm)
Bopu (3.2 nm)
Tangfu (1.5 nm)
Dongbie (1.6 nm)
Jizhao (2.4 nm)
Qinhuacun (2.9 nm)
Yangmei (3.0 nm)
Diaode (3.3 nm)
Nalu (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 29 nm W 245 Shanghai,,China Eastern,Shenzhen
FR27585 Medium Suixi Air Base 35 nm W 268
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm E 111th meridian east
19.3 nm NW Bei'an
27.0 nm SW Port of Zhanjiang
27.1 nm W Zhanjiang Sports Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010