Donghu, China Page

Other names: 东湖

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.5952 Longitude 116.1333 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 23° 35' 43N Long (DMS) 116° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54811

Weather Charts


Donghu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donghu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donghu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shikengcun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heshan (0.3 nm)
Wenliancun (1.8 nm)
Xinfengcun (0.6 nm)
Sanwan (0.8 nm)
Hongqiao (1.1 nm)
Buzhai (1.5 nm)
Siliancun (1.5 nm)
Pingtianwei (1.9 nm)
Datangcun (2.2 nm)
Xinliao (0.2 nm)
Laohuke (1.4 nm)
Kengwei (1.8 nm)
Meiliancun (1.9 nm)
Xiliaojiao (2.0 nm)
Sheqi (2.2 nm)
Xiaxinzhi (1.1 nm)
Gaomingcun (1.5 nm)
Zhukengcun (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 20 nm E 97 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 36 nm E 106
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 39 nm N 328
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 45 nm N 360 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 90 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Puzhai Farm
3.6 nm N Puzhai, Fengshun County
8.9 nm NE Tangnan, Fengshun County
9.3 nm N Tangkeng, Fengshun County
10.0 nm N Tangxi, Fengshun County
10.2 nm N Battle of Shantou (1927)
10.6 nm N Fengshun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:03 2016