Dongguan, China Page

Other names: 东莞

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 20.3001 Longitude 109.9900 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 20° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 109° 59' 24E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64803

Weather Charts


Dongguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongguancun (0.2 nm)
Beihaizi (0.5 nm)
Xicun (1.2 nm)
Beilan (1.3 nm)
Shiliao (1.5 nm)
Xincun (1.5 nm)
Beizhucun (1.8 nm)
Shaohui (0.9 nm)
Taodun (1.1 nm)
Dayincun (1.9 nm)
Taiping (1.9 nm)
Maichen Xiacun (2.0 nm)
Maichen Shangcun (2.1 nm)
Poli (2.5 nm)
Xindi (1.2 nm)
Mailin (1.4 nm)
Potang (1.8 nm)
Donggang (1.8 nm)
Bawucun (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 26 nm E 129
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 34 nm E 129 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40964 Medium Jialaishi Air Base 39 nm S 202
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 58 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 76 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE 110th meridian east
5.1 nm SW List of extreme points of China
13.0 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
13.5 nm NE Xuwen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:51:02 2016