Dianpucun, China Page

Other names: 点埔村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.0692 Longitude 116.4757 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 23° 4' 9N Long (DMS) 116° 28' 33E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 119686

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lixingcun (0.5 nm)
Xixicun (1.2 nm)
Lixing Nongchang (1.9 nm)
Qingshui'an (2.1 nm)
Xinggangcun (2.3 nm)
Lihu (1.4 nm) Tianqiancun (0.9 nm)
Xian'ancun (1.8 nm)
Simeicun (2.3 nm)
Shuijinzhai (2.4 nm)
Fushancun (2.5 nm)
Kecuo (0.7 nm)
Huayuancun (1.2 nm)
Ningzhaicun (1.8 nm)
Koupucun (1.8 nm)
Xianjiacun (1.8 nm)
Wuning (1.9 nm)
Wuningcun (1.9 nm)
Jinglongcun (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 26 nm N 36
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 29 nm N 3 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 74 nm N 344
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 79 nm N 346 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE 23rd parallel north
5.5 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
5.5 nm SE List of power stations in China
12.1 nm NE List of coal power stations
13.6 nm W Huilai County
14.5 nm NW Lian River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:04 2016