Dazhucun, China Page

Other names: 大竹村

Latitude 22.5624 Longitude 111.8079 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 33' 45N Long (DMS) 111° 48' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585
Mid-range map of Dazhucun Large range map of Dazhucun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayan (1.2 nm)
Yangmei (1.5 nm)
Shetang (1.9 nm)
Datang (2.3 nm)
Niugang (3.0 nm)
Datougang (0.5 nm)
Menloutang (0.6 nm)
Shigu (1.7 nm)
Yuliangkeng (2.1 nm)
Henggang (2.5 nm)
Xinwuping (2.8 nm)
Luoyangxu (3.2 nm)
Gangwei (1.1 nm)
Shenxian Lingjiao (1.8 nm)
Changgangshan (2.2 nm)
Gangzui (2.6 nm)
Maweikeng (3.0 nm)
Fozitian (1.7 nm)
Tangkeng (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 14 nm W 308
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 61 nm N 330 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 76 nm E 65 China United Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 88 nm E 64
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 93 nm E 110 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm W Lianzhou, Luoding
22.0 nm E Xinxing County
29.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
32.2 nm N Yunan County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:01:27 2016