Dazhongkeng, China Page

Other names: 大重坑

Latitude 24.3070 Longitude 116.8632 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 18' 25N Long (DMS) 116° 51' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18403
Mid-range map of Dazhongkeng Large range map of Dazhongkeng

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuxicun (1.0 nm)
Xipian (1.2 nm)
Jindongtian (0.9 nm)
Sankuncun (1.4 nm)
Yaziqian (1.5 nm)
Jingbei (1.6 nm)
Yaoxia (2.4 nm)
Jiarongcun (2.5 nm)
Pingshancun (1.3 nm)
Panxicun (1.3 nm)
Pancun (1.4 nm)
Dongguangcun (1.8 nm)
Hudunbei (2.1 nm)
Zhelincun (2.1 nm)
Xikengcun (2.1 nm)
Jintancun (0.3 nm)
Zhongyangpian (1.5 nm)
Qingquan Xicun (1.6 nm)
Meiziping (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 40 nm W 273 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 41 nm W 266
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 45 nm E 70
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 49 nm S 203 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 70 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm W Dabu County
14.7 nm N Chuxi tulou group
16.2 nm W List of major power stations in Guangdong
17.6 nm NE Fujian Tulou

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:15:24 2016