Datiantou, China Page

Other names: 大田头

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6388 Longitude 110.9475 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 21° 38' 20N Long (DMS) 110° 56' 51E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 114018

Weather Charts


Datiantou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datiantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datiantou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shilangxu (1.6 nm)
Cheshangxue (1.6 nm)
Gulouwei (2.5 nm)
Wenling (2.7 nm)
Maoming (2.7 nm)
Nanxiangtang (1.2 nm)
Bengtangzai (1.9 nm)
Jiuying (2.5 nm)
Guandu (3.1 nm)
Shanhe (3.4 nm)
Xinpo (1.6 nm)
Gumushan (2.0 nm)
Bianling (2.7 nm)
Pozai (2.9 nm)
Zhengcun (3.1 nm)
Jitiling (1.5 nm)
Shanliaoxu (2.0 nm)
Bangque (2.1 nm)
Tanlian (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 41 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 44 nm W 250
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 73 nm N 29
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 92 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangdong
7.0 nm E Port of Maoming
11.6 nm NW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
15.6 nm S 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:59 2016