Daqi, China Page

Other names: 大器

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 21.6259 Longitude 111.0369 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 21° 37' 33N Long (DMS) 111° 2' 13E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95286
Mid-range map of Daqi Large range map of Daqi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiling (1.7 nm)
Zhengcun (2.1 nm)
Bianling (2.8 nm)
Diaojicun (3.2 nm)
Pozai (3.3 nm)
Xinpo (3.5 nm)
Lianchi (1.2 nm)
Lizhishan (2.1 nm)
Yangwu (2.6 nm)
Luoyang (3.4 nm)
Sanqiao (3.6 nm)
Gezaixia (1.0 nm)
Tianchong (2.3 nm)
Hualou (2.3 nm)
Songshan (3.3 nm)
Suche (3.6 nm)
Liantang (1.4 nm)
Nayin (2.4 nm)
Datangque (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 45 nm W 237 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern,Shenzhen
FR27919 Medium Suixi Air Base 48 nm W 253
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 72 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Port of Maoming
9.3 nm W List of major power stations in Guangdong
14.7 nm S 111th meridian east
14.9 nm NW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:12:29 2015