Daobaling, China Page

Other names: 到拔岭

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.2179 Longitude 116.1577 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 13' 4N Long (DMS) 116° 9' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62668
Mid-range map of Daobaling Large range map of Daobaling

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xikeng (1.2 nm)
Shangnan (1.4 nm)
Sankeng (1.8 nm)
Meizili (2.2 nm)
Shangluokeng (2.5 nm)
Yilingcun (1.8 nm)
Hualing (2.0 nm)
Xinningcun (2.6 nm)
Huizhaicun (2.7 nm)
Tashizi (0.8 nm)
Mashanzhai (1.3 nm)
Mazhaliao (1.6 nm)
Guo Muchang (2.1 nm)
Chumishi (2.2 nm)
Xiwei (1.5 nm)
Baimacun (1.5 nm)
Houxizi (1.5 nm)
Pingkeng (1.6 nm)
Baimazi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 27 nm N 43 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 35 nm E 69
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 60 nm N 338
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 67 nm N 358 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 86 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Puning Railway Station
11.8 nm S Huilai County
12.2 nm E Lian River
13.4 nm SW Kuitan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:15:03 2016