Dakuangbei, China Page

Other names: 大圹背

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5086 Longitude 115.4548 Altitude (feet) 866
Lat (DMS) 24° 30' 31N Long (DMS) 115° 27' 17E Altitude (meters) 263
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Dakuangbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakuangbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakuangbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaigouping (2.4 nm)
Luwu (3.3 nm)
Shanchi (3.5 nm)
Jingbei (1.3 nm)
Zhangmeikeng (1.6 nm)
Hongyangcun (2.4 nm)
Shangkeng (2.5 nm)
Xintianfeng (3.0 nm)
Jingxiudi (3.2 nm)
Weibei (3.5 nm)
Chenwu (3.5 nm)
Xiankengli (2.8 nm)
Bikengli (2.8 nm)
Sanduxi (3.0 nm)
Laomingtang (3.4 nm)
Futangcun (3.6 nm)
Da'antang (3.6 nm)
Liangzaitou (2.3 nm)
Tianzhongxin (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 27 nm S 142
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 38 nm E 112
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 38 nm E 104 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 81 nm E 134 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 88 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm E Luofu, Meizhou
7.9 nm E Ductina
11.3 nm SE Luogang, Meizhou
12.9 nm SE Daping, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:04 2016