Dakengtang, China Page

Other names: 大坑塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.5798 Longitude 114.1750 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 34' 47N Long (DMS) 114° 10' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8653
Mid-range map of Dakengtang Large range map of Dakengtang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anpingcun (1.1 nm)
Xintianzai (1.5 nm)
Shawanxu (2.1 nm)
Xiacun (2.2 nm)
Jingkou (2.7 nm) Liantang (1.1 nm)
Heung Yuen Wai (1.6 nm)
Jingdu (1.7 nm)
Ha Heung Yuen (1.8 nm)
Lin Ma Hang (1.9 nm)
San Kwai Tin (1.9 nm)
Tsung Yuen Ha (1.9 nm)
Chuk Yuen (2.3 nm)
Nga Yiu Ha (2.5 nm)
Wo Keng Shan (2.5 nm)
Ping Yeung (2.7 nm)
Kan Tau Wai (2.8 nm)
Tong Fong (2.8 nm)
Lek Mei (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VHSK Medium SEK KONG Hong Kong 10 nm S 211
FR40069 Closed Sha Tin Airfield Hong Kong 12 nm S 176
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 20 nm W 280 '''AirAsia''', ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
VHHH HKG Large HONG KONG INTL Hong Kong 21 nm S 221 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air India , Air Leisure, Air Mauritius, Air New Zealand, Air Niugini, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirExplore, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Citilink, City Airways, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Globus Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jet Airways, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, National Airlines, Nepal Airlines, Orient Thai Airlines, Palau Pacific Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Brunei Airlines, Royal Jordanian , S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Scoot, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Southern Air, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 36 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Liantang Subdistrict
1.3 nm SW Geography of Hong Kong
1.8 nm S Lin Ma Hang
2.0 nm SW Heung Yuen Wai Control Point
2.1 nm SW Tin Hau temples in Hong Kong
2.0 nm W Buxin Station
2.2 nm SW Huangbei Subdistrict
2.1 nm W Tai'an Station (Shenzhen)
2.4 nm SW Xinxiu Station
2.4 nm SE Hung Fa Chai
2.4 nm SW Yijing Station
2.5 nm S Ta Kwu Ling
2.8 nm S Ping Yeung
2.6 nm W Tianbei Station
2.8 nm SW Historic police buildings in Hong Kong
2.6 nm W Baigelong Station
2.8 nm NW Danzhutou
2.7 nm NW Dafen Village
2.8 nm NW Danzhutou Station
2.7 nm W Shuibei Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:06:16 2016