Dahutang, China Page

Other names: 大湖塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.4577 Longitude 111.4855 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 23° 27' 28N Long (DMS) 111° 29' 8E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14304
Mid-range map of Dahutang Large range map of Dahutang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chedi (1.2 nm)
Dawangcun (1.6 nm)
Qicha (2.8 nm)
Xiadiankou (3.4 nm)
Baizhou (3.9 nm)
Dacun (1.6 nm)
Huatang (2.3 nm)
Wangjiang (2.8 nm)
Dingzi (4.1 nm)
Fengsha (1.2 nm)
Zhuzhou (1.9 nm)
Zhuyuan (2.5 nm)
Limugen (2.5 nm)
Zhulong (3.4 nm)
Jiangkou (1.3 nm)
Xinxingcun (1.8 nm)
Sanyuan Chating (2.7 nm)
Xintaicun (3.4 nm)
Fozi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 13 nm W 269 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 45 nm S 171
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 81 nm W 264
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm W Wanxiu District
9.4 nm W Dieshan District
9.9 nm W Xun River
11.7 nm W Changzhou District
14.1 nm W Cangwu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:07:33 2016