Cushikou, China Page

Other names: 粗石口

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.4981 Longitude 112.2330 Altitude (feet) 1095
Lat (DMS) 23° 29' 53N Long (DMS) 112° 13' 59E Altitude (meters) 333
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28721
Mid-range map of Cushikou Large range map of Cushikou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangmeiping (1.2 nm)
Cheping (1.9 nm)
Xiangjiao (2.1 nm)
Dalingjiao (2.8 nm)
Zhenzhutou (3.0 nm)
Pinggang (3.2 nm)
Qinggui (1.5 nm)
Xiaomaniao (1.6 nm)
Zhongchang (2.5 nm)
Fengshuwan (2.6 nm)
Xiayan (3.4 nm)
Mangtouba (1.5 nm)
Langkeng (2.1 nm)
Dalangtou (3.5 nm)
Huangshading (1.1 nm)
Lemaiwang (2.6 nm)
Maoping (2.8 nm)
Cheniu (3.1 nm)
Huangfengtang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27910 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 52 nm E 118 (one of Maroomba or China United)
ZGWZ WUZ Small Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 54 nm W 267 China Express
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 58 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SW Overhead line crossing
24.3 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
24.0 nm E Wangtang, Guangdong
27.4 nm SE Zhaoqing Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:37:13 2015