Chenwucun, China Page

Other names: 陈屋村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7831 Longitude 111.6988 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 21° 46' 59N Long (DMS) 111° 41' 56E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16878
Mid-range map of Chenwucun Large range map of Chenwucun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiada'an (1.6 nm)
Zheshan (1.9 nm)
Pingyuancun (2.1 nm)
Liantang (2.9 nm)
Huwei (3.3 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.4 nm)
Luwudong (3.5 nm)
Huashan (0.6 nm)
Shizui (1.9 nm)
Hujiazhai (2.2 nm)
Huangshixu (3.1 nm)
Xincun (3.2 nm)
Luowugang (1.0 nm)
Haoshan (1.8 nm)
Hongguangcun (2.9 nm)
Yangkeng (3.6 nm)
Baitu (3.5 nm)
Qingwan (3.5 nm)
Yatang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 55 nm N 354
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 82 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 86 nm W 254
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 103 nm N 346 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 108 nm N 44 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SE Port of Yangjiang
12.7 nm SE 1969 Yangjiang earthquake
14.8 nm S List of coal power stations
14.8 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:01:37 2016