Chengwu Xiacun, China Page

Other names: 承梧下村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 20.3575 Longitude 109.9127 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 20° 21' 27N Long (DMS) 109° 54' 46E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46269

Weather Charts


Chengwu Xiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengwu Xiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengwu Xiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaonancun (0.7 nm)
Longfeng (1.1 nm)
Changnancun (1.1 nm)
Huiqiu (1.4 nm)
Tianxicun (1.6 nm)
Houcun (1.9 nm)
Tufeng (2.0 nm)
Chengwu (0.2 nm)
Xiaobeicun (0.8 nm)
Laozhang (1.0 nm)
Dongling (1.2 nm)
Neicun (1.7 nm)
Xincun (1.8 nm)
Tailou (1.8 nm)
Luozhai (2.0 nm)
Beicha Xiacun (0.7 nm)
Maigu (1.4 nm)
Yongtuo (2.0 nm)
Dongchang (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 31 nm E 129
FR40964 Medium Jialaishi Air Base 40 nm S 194
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 39 nm E 129 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 57 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 78 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SE 110th meridian east
7.5 nm S List of extreme points of China
14.3 nm NE Xuwen County
15.4 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:38 2016