Chenglongcun, China Page

Other names: 成龙村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8557 Longitude 109.9661 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 21° 51' 21N Long (DMS) 109° 57' 58E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20441
Mid-range map of Chenglongcun Large range map of Chenglongcun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chunhuagen (1.9 nm)
Changwo (2.3 nm)
Shimenling (3.3 nm)
Shuangshuidu (3.4 nm)
Huochang (1.3 nm)
Xiapo (2.5 nm)
Chalong (3.8 nm)
Xinlian (3.7 nm)
Licun (1.8 nm)
Shiwan (2.6 nm)
Changgongkeng (2.8 nm)
Pingtan (3.3 nm)
Xinxu (3.4 nm)
Xinpo (1.0 nm)
Polian (1.0 nm)
Dalu (2.3 nm)
Shitan (2.7 nm)
Wayaopai (3.9 nm)
Nabawei (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 30 nm S 154
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 42 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 44 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 88 nm N 1
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 119 nm N 36 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE 110th meridian east
25.2 nm N Bobai County
26.5 nm NW Jiangning Town
27.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:56:59 2016