Chayuan, China Page

Other names: 茶园

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.0831 Longitude 116.4087 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 23° 4' 59N Long (DMS) 116° 24' 31E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40476

Weather Charts


Chayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanxi (1.3 nm)
Shuangxi (1.8 nm)
Dongyang (2.0 nm)
Dongpancun (2.1 nm)
Edi (3.1 nm)
Yanggongkeng (1.3 nm)
Shabei (2.0 nm)
Shabeicun (2.1 nm)
Chizhuping (2.3 nm)
Chiping (2.3 nm)
Hou'ancun (3.0 nm)
Wufengcun (3.1 nm)
Qingshui'an (1.8 nm)
Lixing Nongchang (2.0 nm)
Houpingcun (2.5 nm)
Lihu (3.1 nm)
Xixicun (3.3 nm)
Cuokeng (3.0 nm)
Xinggangcun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 28 nm N 10 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 28 nm N 43
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 72 nm N 346
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 77 nm N 348 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE 23rd parallel north
8.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
8.9 nm SE List of power stations in China
10.1 nm W Huilai County
12.6 nm N Lian River
14.9 nm NE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:51 2016