Chaxin, China Page

Other names: θŒΆζ–°

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.3695 Longitude 114.3490 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 23° 22' 10N Long (DMS) 114° 20' 56E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46644
Mid-range map of Chaxin Large range map of Chaxin

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishizui (0.9 nm)
Jiaomu (1.3 nm)
Fenbiling (2.3 nm)
Gudong (2.7 nm)
Loujiao (2.9 nm)
Maokeng (3.1 nm)
Beitou (3.1 nm)
Xinbei (1.2 nm)
Qianling'ao (1.7 nm)
Hetouling (1.9 nm)
Niu'equ (2.7 nm)
Lichang (2.7 nm)
Buzi (3.2 nm)
Weilong (3.3 nm)
Kengwei (1.1 nm)
Liaowu (2.7 nm)
Zhangdongkeng (1.7 nm)
Xiazhang (2.2 nm)
Tiantangshan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27913 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 23 nm S 144
FR31673 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 49 nm S 174
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 52 nm S 214 Sichuan,Samair,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Juneyao,Hainan,Korean Air,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,XiamenAir,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Asiana,West Air ,Shandong,Singapore Airl,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),Shenzhen
VHSK Medium SEK KONG Hong Kong 57 nm S 194
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 57 nm W 271 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,Myanmar Airway,Samair,Air France ,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Garuda Indones,Juneyao,Hainan,Beijing Capital,Cambodia Angko,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,,China Eastern,Hebei,Orient Thai,Asiana,West Air ,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,Shandong,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Venezolana,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
6.4 nm S Pumped-storage hydroelectricity
6.4 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
6.4 nm S List of power stations in China
6.4 nm S List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
10.1 nm SW HVDC Three Gorges – Guangdong
10.1 nm SW List of HVDC projects

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:32:47 2015