Changmei Yicun, China Page

Other names: 长美一村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.6605 Longitude 116.5803 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 23° 39' 38N Long (DMS) 116° 34' 49E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 286023

Weather Charts


Changmei Yicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changmei Yicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changmei Yicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Changmei,Changmei Ercun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengsicun (0.5 nm)
Fengyicun (0.6 nm)
Fengyang (0.7 nm)
Fengsancun (0.8 nm)
Feng'ercun (0.8 nm)
Gu'ercun (0.8 nm)
Gusancun (0.9 nm)
Guyicun (1.2 nm)
Fuzhongcun (0.6 nm)
Fuqingcun (0.9 nm)
Gusicun (1.0 nm)
Xigang (1.2 nm)
Xitangcun (1.1 nm)
Fengxi Ercun (1.2 nm)
Huxiacun (0.4 nm)
Qitoucun (1.1 nm)
Zanglongcun (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 7 nm S 213 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 17 nm S 144
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 44 nm N 324
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 48 nm N 329 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 99 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Xiangqiao District
2.8 nm E Chaozhou
3.1 nm E Chaozhou Nanchun High School
3.9 nm E Guangji Bridge (Chaozhou)
5.0 nm NW Chao'an District
6.0 nm SE Jiangdong, Chao'an County
7.1 nm S Chaoshan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:18:06 2016