Changdi, China Page

Other names: 厂底

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.0274 Longitude 111.6919 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 1' 39N Long (DMS) 111° 41' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18543

Weather Charts


Changdi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changdi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nonglincun (0.8 nm)
Yuyejie (0.9 nm)
Zhaoquan (2.2 nm)
Xiaqiao (2.8 nm)
Shuiyuan (2.9 nm)
Shangzhai (3.2 nm)
Gaozhai (1.3 nm)
Ganzizhai (2.3 nm)
Liyuping (2.5 nm)
Guicao (2.8 nm)
Pingchong (3.7 nm)
Daping (3.8 nm)
Huangmeicun (1.7 nm)
Hankengkou (2.2 nm)
Xiazhai (2.5 nm)
Liantang (3.3 nm)
Hanping (3.3 nm)
Shakeng Lingtou (1.9 nm)
Genzhu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 19 nm S 194
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 35 nm N 316 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 76 nm E 87 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 94 nm W 281
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm E Yunan County
23.2 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
27.3 nm SW Lianzhou, Luoding
33.0 nm N Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:33 2016